Club Records

To see how your performance this year compares with other athletes in your age group, in the south east or nationally go to the Power of 10 website.

  • Club Records
  • U11s
  • U13s
  • U15s
  • U17s
  • Juniors
  • Seniors
  • Masters

There may be errors from the period between 1991 and 2002

Male      
100m 10.8 Bailey Wright 2017
100m 10.8 George Marsh (U20) 2013
200m 21.74 Joel Harvey (U17) 2012
400m 48.5 Mark Gregory (U20) 1977
800m 1:50.48 Ed Dodd (U23) 2016
1500m 3:53.7 Martin Knapp (SM) 1975
5000m 14:40.2 Martin Knapp (SM) 1975
110mH (3'6) 15.4 William Morris (ML) U19/U20 1992/3
400mH 56.4 Martin Rhodes (SM) 1976
3000m S/C 9:20.9 Martin Knapp (SM) 1975
HJ 1.93 John Waterhouse (U19) 1975
PV 4.30 Alan Holloway (U19) 1979
LJ 7.10 Richard Piper (U17) 1999
TJ 13.76 Mitchell Belham (U19) 1988
SP (7.26kg) 13.78 Heiko Kresin (SM) 2006
DT (2kg) 40.75 Heiko Kresin (SM) 2006
JT (800g) 67.82 Seb Rodger (U20) new spec 2009
JT (800g) 69.36 Alan Holloway (U19) old spec 1979
HT (7.26kg) 51.43 Gary Halpin (SM) 2002
Decathlon 6019 Bradley Eisnor (U23) (new spec jav) 2017
Decathlon 5525 Nigel Simpson (SM) (old spec Jav) 1976
       
Female      
100m 12.02 Amala Onuora (U17) 2001
200m 24.9 Amala Onuora (U17) 2001
400m 56.2 Sue Keen (SL) 1980
800m 2:19.8 Maria Dooley (SL) 1982
1500m 4:30.7 Mylene Schuway (U20) 2013
3000m 10:25.5 Tracey Halonen (U15) 1992
100mH (2'9) 15.44 Sarah Moore (U20) 2008
400mH (2'6) 67.4 Helen Weldon (U17) 1982
       
HJ 1.73 Jane Tomey (Morgan) (SL) 1978
PV 2.15 Claire Capon (U23) 2017
LJ 5.58 Jane Tomey (Morgan) (SL) 1978
TJ 11.08 Mary Adenji (U17) 2015
SP (4kg) 11.65 Erica Francis (U17) 2007
DT (1kg) 35.18 Claire Alford (Norwood) 1984
  35.18 Erica Francis (U20) 2008
JT (600g) 42.44 Julie Nightingale (U20) old spec 1993
HT (4kg) 42.44 Erica Francis (U20) 2008
Heptathlon 4632 Sarah Moore (U20)* 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Content 3
Content 4
Content 5
Content 6
Male      
100m 10.9 Guy Pilkington (U19) 1980
200m 21.74 Joel Harvey (U17) 2012
400m 48.5 Mark Gregory (U20) 1977
800m 1:53.2 Chris Dodd (SM) 2010
1500m 3:53.7 Martin Knapp (SM) 1975
5000m 14:40.2 Martin Knapp (SM) 1975
110mH (3'6) 15.4 William Morris (ML) U19/U20 1992/3
400mH 56.4 Martin Rhodes (SM) 1976
3000m S/C 9:20.9 Martin Knapp (SM) 1975
HJ 1.93 John Waterhouse (U19) 1975
PV 4.30 Alan Holloway (U19) 1979
LJ 7.10 Richard Piper (U17) 1999
TJ 13.76 Mitchell Belham (U19) 1988
SP (7.26kg) 13.78 Heiko Kresin (SM) 2006
DT (2kg) 40.75 Heiko Kresin (SM) 2006
JT (800g) 69.36 Alan Holloway (U19) 1979
HT (7.26kg) 51.43 Gary Halpin (SM) 2002
Decathlon 5525 Nigel Simpson (SM) 1976
       
Female      
100m 12.02 Amala Onuora 2001
200m 26.0 Ellie Doel 2004
400m 59.1 Helen Weldon 1982
800m 2:22.3 Rebecca Eaton 2008
1500m 5:11.1 Lana Neale 1986
3000m 12:18.9 Sophie Hunnisett 2010
100mH (2'9) 15.6 Jane Tomey (Morgan) 1978
400mH (2'6) 67.4 Helen Weldon 1982
       
HJ 1.68 Katy Lambert 2010
PV 2.00 Sarah Moore 2007
LJ 5.20 Michelle Fox 1984
TJ 10.51 Becky Woods 2007
SP (4kg) 11.65 Erica Francis 2007
DT (1kg) 28.98 Carol Dobell 1979
JT (600g)   none  
HT (4kg) 38.04 Lucie Robicaud 2008
Heptathlon 3580 Emma Noel 2009

Content 7

Male      
100m 10.9 Guy Pilkington (U19) 1980
200m 21.9 Mark Gregory (U20) 1977
400m 48.5 Mark Gregory (U20) 1977
800m 1:55.0 Jim Aukett (U19) 1968
1500m 3:56.5 Scott Harris (U20) 2006
5000m 15:30.1 Kevin O'Niell (U19) 1981
110mH (3'6) 15.4 William Morris (ML) U19/U20 1992/3
400mH 57.0 Sam Caplen (U20) 2009
3000m S/C   none  
HJ 1.93 John Waterhouse (U19) 1975
PV 4.30 Alan Holloway (U19) 1979
LJ 7.07 Seb Rodger (U20) 2009
TJ 13.76 Mitchell Belham (U19) 1988
SP (7.26kg) 12.04 Brian Slaughter (U19) 1975
DT (2kg) 37.42 Brian Slaughter (U19) 1975
JT (800g) 69.36 Alan Holloway (U19) 1979
HT (7.26kg) 23.88 Gary Halpin (SM) 2002
Decathlon 5525 Mark Feeney (U19) 1978
       
Female      
100m 12.7 Jane Tomey (Morgan) (U19) 1979
  12.7 Emily Jones (U20) 2007
200m 26.0 Hannah Ingram (U20) 2010
400m 59.9 Emily Jones (U20) 2007
800m 2:27.3 Jessica Douglas (U20) 2007
1500m 4:58.3 Bridget Cook (U20) 2001
3000m 11:14.5 Bridget Cook (U20) 2001
100mH (2'9) 15.44 Sarah Moore (U20) 2008
400mH (2'6) 69.8 Laura Grover (U20) 2007
       
HJ 1.73 Jane Tomey (Morgan) (U19) 1978
PV   none  
LJ 5.58 Jane Tomey (Morgan) (U19) 1978
TJ 9.90 Charlotte Leckie (U20) 2004
SP (4kg) 11.09 Sarah Moore (U20) 2009
DT (1kg) 35.18 Erica Francis (U20) 2001?
JT (600g) 42.44 Julie Nightingale (U20) 1993
HT (4kg) 42.44 Erica Francis (U20) 2008
Heptathlon 4632 Sarah Moore (U20) 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Content 8

Male      
100m 11.1 Allan Dawson 2010
200m 22.2 William Morris 1993
400m 50.4 Chris Hopkinson 1974
800m 1:53.2 Chris Dodd 2010
1500m 3:53.7 Martin Knapp 1975
5000m 14:40.2 Martin Knapp 1975
110mH (3'6) 15.6 Tim Simpson 1987
400mH 56.4 Martin Rhodes 1976
3000m S/C 9:20.9 Martin Knapp 1975
HJ 1.90 Nigel Simpson 1976/7
PV 3.60 John Clarke 1975
LJ 7.01 Ian Turner 1979
TJ 13.50 John Barker 1969
SP (7.26kg) 13.78 Heiko Kresin 2006
DT (2kg) 40.75 Heiko Kresin 2006
JT (800g) 55.80 Alan Norwood 1989
HT (7.26kg) 51.43 Gary Halpin 2002
Decathlon 5525 Nigel Simpson 1976
       
Female      
100m 12.3 Sue Carter (Keen) 1977
200m 25.3 Sue Keen 1980
400m 56.2 Sue Keen 1980
800m 2:19.8 Maria Dooley 1982
1500m 5:03.5 Maria Dooley 1982
3000m 10:41.7 Sarah Coope 1996
100mH (2'9) 15.6 Jane Tomey (Morgan) 1978
400mH (2'6) 67.5 Sue Keen 1985
       
HJ 1.73 Jane Tomey (Morgan) 1978
PV   none  
LJ 5.58 Jane Tomey (Morgan) 1978
TJ 10.73 Laura McGarty 2008
SP (4kg) 10.46 Angela Moss (Morgan) 1982
DT (1kg) 35.18 Claire Alford (Norwood) 1984
JT (600g) 30.30 Susan Hayward 1966
HT (4kg) 20.70 Jane (Tomey) Morgan 1990
Heptathlon   none  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Content 2